Staff Positions

Staffing List 2016/2017

Principal – Paula Stuart
Vice Principal – Ann McCann

SLT
SLOL Curriculum & Assessment – Bernadette Lyttle (acting VP)
SLOL Student Wellbeing – Colin McAllister
LOL Key Stage 3 – Gavin McGuigan
LOL Key Stage 4 – Patrick McGuinness
LOL Post 16 – Adeline McDermott
LOL Learning Support – Orla Donnelly

Leader of Learning Year Group
LOL Year Group 8 – Nikki McKee (maternity)
LOL Year Group 9 – Declan McLarnon (career break)
LOL Year Group 10 – Amanda McAleer
LOL Year Group 11 – Clare Bateson
LOL Year Group 12 – Nick Carr
LOL Year Group 13 – Cathy Donnelly
LOL Year Group 14 – Adeline McDermott

Leader of Learning Subject Area
LOL Art & Design – Donna O’Neill
LOL Careers – Seamus McAloran
LOL Drama – Laura Johnston
LOL English – Ciara McHenry
LOL Geography – Raymond Craig
LOL HE/Hospitality – Nadine McClelland
LOL History – Caroline McAleer
LOL ICT – Chris Hamill
LOL LLW – Dawn Mallon
LOL Mathematics – Clare Davis
LOL KS3 Mathematics – Roz Prenter
LOL Music – Bronagh McClean
LOL Modern Languages – Catherine Darby
LOL PE – Carl McCabe
LOL RE – Melanie O’Brien
LOL Science & STEM – Lucie McAllister
LOL KS3 Science – Aileen Mullan
LOL Technology & Design – Kevin Kane

Assessment Co-ordinator – Roisin Doris
C2K Co-ordinator – Marty McCoy
Assistant Learning Support Co-ord – Gavin McGeary
Literacy Co-ordinator – Gilah McCarroll
Examinations Officer – Roz Prenter
Assistant Exams Officer – Lisa Deegan

Subject Teachers
Business Studies – Len McDonnell
English – Marie d’Arco
English – Muiread Kelly (Media Studies)
English – Louise McNally
HE/Hospitality – Catherine McElmeel
Health & Social Care – Amanda McAleer (Business Studies)
History – Colm O’Grady
History – Sara Hanna (sub for A McCann)
Learning Support Centre –
Mathematics – Christine Morrow
Mathematics – Joe O’Kane
Modern Languages – Katrina McAuley (Business Studies)
Music – Donna McLaughlin (maternity cover)
PE – Rory O’Connor (D McLarnon cover)
Religion – Fionnuala Conlon
Religion – Mark Feely (maternity cover)
Religion – Josh Hall (maternity cover)
Science – Allison Kerr
Technology & Design – Dermot O’Neill

Support Staff

Administration
Bursar/Senior Executive Officer – Andrea Peel
Office Manager/Principal’s PA/ – Carolyn McWilliams
Home School Liaison Officer
Clerical Officer – Sinead McGrath

Technicians
IT/Reprographics – Anne Marie McSherry
Technology/Art & Design – Sean Hills

Learning Support Assistant – Catrina Bannon
– Geraldine Breen
– Ann Marie Cairns
– Rachel Daly
– Gerry Drummond
– Eamonn Johnston
– Sinead Largey
– Fred Lynch
– Jennifer Makin
– Pat McAtamney
– Mary McCarthy
– Rachel McCormick
– Leeanne McCullough
– Nichola McErlean
– Caoimhe McLaughlin
– Mel McLean
– Anne Louise McNicholl
– Geraldine Monaghan
– Cecelia O’Kane
– Anne O’Rawe
– Ann Marie Owens
– Annette Stuart
Librarian – Marie McAuley
6th Form Supervisor – Marie Clarke
Building Supervisor – Greg Murray
Assistant Building Supervisor – Neil Murray
Housekeeper – Barbara Dunlop
Cleaners – Monica Doyle
– Josie Haire
– Martin Kerr
– Deirdre McAnally
– Gerard McMullan
– Patrick Morgan
– Maria Mullan
– Joanne Mullin
– Danny Murray
– Al Murray
– Patricia Scott
– Paul Stuart
Bus Escort – Jean Johnston